Officers/Committee Members

2020 FUMCPSL OFFICERS/COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 Administrative Council:

Chairperson – Gary Stannis

Recording Secretary—Kim Nelson

Pastors – Brian Carr, Rad Orlandi, Nena Bonilla

Lay Leader—Gary Stannis

Lay Members to the Annual Conference—

Jeziel Carrasquillo, Evett Simmons

UMW Representative—Judith Beckman

UMM President—Dan Tilley

Treasurer—Carolyn Hamel

Church Administrator—Gladys Dolan

Board of Trustee Chairperson/President—Jarmo Toivola

Finance Committee Chairperson—Andy Speros

Staff/Pastor Parish Relations Chairperson—Esther Ruppel

Congregational Care/Nurture—Marlis Spear

Children’s Coordinators— Erin Keelor & Holley Lane

Ark Academy Director—Dawn Stannis

Disaster Coordinator—Gary Stannis

Missions/Outreach

Witness—Janet Pederson

Worship—Elisa Groendyke, Debbie Mock

Youth Director—Pam Szymczyk

Youth Representative—Sterling Carr

Lay Advisory Board—Stephanie Botelle

STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS

Chairperson—Esther Ruppel

Vice-Chairperson

Delegates to Annual Conference—

Jeziel Carrasquillo, Evett Simmons

Lay Leader—Gary Stannis

Class of 2020—Marie Fox, Felix Rivera, Rubie Manwarren

Class of 2021—Esther Ruppel, Juanita Rishko, Don Raffensberger

Class of 2022—Dan Michel, Kim Mullins, Ricka Marsh

NOMINATING AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

Chairperson—Brian Carr, Pastor

Lay Leader—Gary Stannis

Class of 2020—Junior Velasquez, Deborah Galtere, Fran Peterson

Class of 2021—Kim Nelson, Patti Raffensberger, Kathy Wilkins

Class of 2022—Paul Watkins, Elisa Groendyke, Geri Warford

TRUSTEES

President—Jarmo Toivola

Vice President—Neal Wilkins

Secretary— Grace Michel

Class of 2020—Jarmo Toivola, Neal Wilkins, Rich Moran

Class of 2021—Grace Michel, Jeff Pederson, Steve Brickley

Class of 2022—Winston Dixon, Patti Raffensberger, Laura Stransky

FINANCE

Chairperson—Andy Speros

Secretary—Wayne Fercho

Treasurer—Carolyn Hamel

Delegates to Annual Conference

—Evett Simmons, Jeziel Carrasquillo

Trustees Chairperson—Jarmo Toivola

Lay Leader—Gary Stannis

Staff Parish Chairperson—Esther Ruppel

Church Administrator—Gladys Dolan

Class of 2020—Fred Patterson, Dionisio Aponte, Dana Heath

Class of 2021—Andy Speros, Wayne Fercho, Marilyn Lawless

Class of 2022—Pat Necklen, Dan Tilley, Randy Bullis

Team Coordinators:

Congregational Care/Nurture—Marlis Spear

Visitation Committee—Rita Etherington

WHY Coordinator—Dawn Ginter

Discipleship

Children’s Coordinators—Erin Keelor & Holley Lane

Youth Coordinator—Pam Szymczyk

Young Adult Ministries Coordinator—Pam Szymczyk

Missions

Witness—Janet Pederson

Worship—Elisa Groendyke, Debbie Mock